100% Money Back Guarantee

ActualTestsIT has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

350-620 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Two Modes For 350-620 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Simulates Real 350-620 Exam Environment
  • Builds 350-620 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots

350-620 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 350-620 PDF Format
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Prepared by Cisco Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 350-620 PDF
  • Free 350-620 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

350-620 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 350-620 Dumps
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 350-620 Practice Online Anytime
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Trust is earned before the sale, not after it. ActualTestsIT offers a free trial of the Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) materials so you can judge the 0 practice questions yourself, with no payment required.

Cisco 350-620 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
Exam Number:300-620
Real Exam Qty:55-65
Exam Price:$300 USD
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Available Languages:English
Related Certifications:Cisco Certified Specialist - Data Center ACI Implementation
Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP) Data Center
Exam Format:Multiple Response, Drag and Drop, Multiple Choice, Simulation-Based Questions
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Way:Pearson VUE testing centers and Cisco-authorized online proctored delivery where available.
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisite. Recommended knowledge: networking protocols, routing and switching, Cisco Ethernet switching products, Cisco data center architecture, and virtualization fundamentals.
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.cisco.com/site/us/en/learn/training-certifications/exams/dcaci.html

Cisco 350-620 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: External Network Connectivity20%- Layer 3 Out (L3Out)
- Layer 2 Connectivity
  • 1. MCP basics
  • 2. STP basics
  • 3. EPG port bindings
Topic 2: ACI Anywhere10%- Multi-Pod
- Multi-Site
- Remote Leaf
Topic 3: Integrations15%- Service Graph
- Virtual Networking Integration
  • 1. Nutanix VMM
  • 2. VMware vCenter DVS
- VMM Deployment
  • 1. Deployment immediacy
  • 2. Resolution immediacy
Topic 4: ACI Packet Forwarding15%- Bridge Domain Configuration
  • 1. ARP flooding
  • 2. Layer 2 unknown unicast
  • 3. Unicast routing
- Endpoint Learning
Topic 5: ACI Fabric Infrastructure20%- Operations and Monitoring
  • 1. Health score
  • 2. Faults
  • 3. Events
  • 4. Audit log
- ACI Architecture
  • 1. Topology and hardware
  • 2. Virtual APIC
- Fabric Discovery
- ACI Logical Constructs
  • 1. Contracts
  • 2. Application profile
  • 3. Tenant
  • 4. Endpoint Security Groups
  • 5. Bridge domain
  • 6. Endpoint groups (EPG)
  • 7. VRF
- ACI Object Model
- ACI Policies
  • 1. Fabric policies
  • 2. Access policies
Topic 6: ACI Management20%- Software Upgrade
- Configuration Management
  • 1. Snapshot and backup
  • 2. Config import/export
- Monitoring Tools
  • 1. SNMP services
  • 2. Syslog
  • 3. Nexus Dashboard Insights
- Management Connectivity
  • 1. In-band management
  • 2. Out-of-band management
- Security and Access Control
  • 1. RBAC
  • 2. AAA

350-620 Exam FAQ: Focused Prep, Real Support

The Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam contains 55-65 to complete within 90 minutes. Timed simulation in the ActualTestsIT Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

Pearson VUE testing centers and Cisco-authorized online proctored delivery where available. Register for the Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam through these official channels:

    After booking, ActualTestsIT delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

    ActualTestsIT issues a full refund if you take the Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

    The 350-620 exam is a Cisco certification exam validating the Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP) Data Center, Cisco Certified Specialist - Data Center ACI Implementation. Candidates in 2026 start with ActualTestsIT's 0 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

    The official Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) outline defines 6 domains. The leading three are External Network Connectivity (20%), ACI Anywhere (10%), and Integrations (15%). The full list is in the topics section above, and ActualTestsIT's 0 practice questions cover each one.

    No formal prerequisite. Recommended knowledge: networking protocols, routing and switching, Cisco Ethernet switching products, Cisco data center architecture, and virtualization fundamentals. Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official Cisco exam page before scheduling.

    Cisco recommends these training resources for the Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam:

      Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 0 practice questions from ActualTestsIT help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

      Scoring and fees are published by Cisco and may change; verify the current figures on the official site.

      Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 0 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

      0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

      LEAVE A REPLY

      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

      Related Exams

      Instant Download 350-620

      After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

      365 Days Free Updates

      Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

      Porto

      Money Back Guarantee

      Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

      Security & Privacy

      We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.