100% Money Back Guarantee

ActualTestsIT has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates

820-445 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • 820-445 Practice Online Anytime
  • Instant Online Access 820-445 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

820-445 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Builds 820-445 Exam Confidence
  • Simulates Real 820-445 Exam Environment
  • Two Modes For 820-445 Practice
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots

820-445 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 820-445 PDF Format
  • Instant Access to Download 820-445 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • Prepared by Cisco Experts
  • Free 820-445 PDF Demo Available
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Download Q&A's Demo

In 2026, exam preparation should remove stress, not add to it. Between balanced difficulty, watchful update monitoring, and discreet service, ActualTestsIT keeps the 820-445 journey manageable.

Cisco 820-445 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Applying Cisco Business Architecture Techniques (DTBAS)
Exam Number:820-445
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Related Certifications:Cisco Business Architecture Practitioner
Exam Price:$300 USD
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Drag and Drop, Multiple Answer
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Passing Score:Not publicly disclosed (scaled scoring)
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:65-75
Recommended Training:Cisco Learning Network
Adopting the Cisco Business Architecture Approach (DTBAS) Training
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Registration
Cisco Official Exam Page
Exam Way:Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended: understanding of Cisco solutions, business engagement, and architecture methodologies
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dtbas.html

Cisco 820-445 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Motivating Change13%- Establish stakeholder credibility and rapport
- Business-led engagement approach
- Identify business drivers and challenges
Topic 2: Deploy and Measure15%- Measure business value realization
- Monitor progress against outcomes
- Refine and optimize architecture
- Plan implementation and adoption strategy
Topic 3: Develop and Verify17%- Map solutions to business outcomes
- Validate solution fit with stakeholders
- Build business case and value proposition
- Propose business-aligned architecture solutions
Topic 4: Research and Analyze20%- Gather and validate business requirements
- Assess financial and operational impacts
- Define desired future state
- Analyze current state and gaps
Topic 5: Customer Knowledge20%- Identify key stakeholders and decision-makers
- Analyze customer business model and strategy
- Assess organizational structure and culture
- Map business priorities and outcomes
Topic 6: Customer Commit15%- Define success metrics and KPIs
- Develop business roadmap and timeline
- Secure stakeholder agreement and commitment
- Address risks and concerns

Frequently Asked Questions About Cisco Applying Cisco Business Architecture Techniques

The package includes 0 practice questions for the 820-445 exam, all verified and arranged in a well-balanced mix of difficulty to support progressive study.

  • Develop and Verify (17%)
  • Motivating Change (13%)
  • Customer Commit (15%)

Let the topic weights guide how you split your study hours.

The Cisco Applying Cisco Business Architecture Techniques questions are spread across a well-proportioned range of difficulty, from fundamentals to challenging items. That distribution lets you build confidence session by session, and by the time the real test approaches, you have already faced everything it can reasonably throw at you.

No formal prerequisites; recommended: understanding of Cisco solutions, business engagement, and architecture methodologies

The 820-445 exam contains 65-75 questions within 90 minutes minutes. Rehearsing under the same limit on the ActualTestsIT simulator builds calm, practiced pacing.

Adopting the Cisco Business Architecture Approach (DTBAS) Training: Visit official page

Cisco Learning Network: Visit official page

Cisco Official Exam Page: register for 820-445

Pearson VUE Registration: register for 820-445

To pass 820-445 you need Not publicly disclosed (scaled scoring), and the official exam fee is $300 USD. Fixing both numbers early keeps your practice target concrete.

Our service comes down to three commitments. First, the staff works around the clock online so customer demands about Cisco Applying Cisco Business Architecture Techniques are met the moment they arise. Second, the team is strictly discreet: customer personal information has never been leaked, and your privacy remains protected. Third, our experts watch the renewal of the question bank, and once a change is found, the updated material goes straight to your mailbox.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 820-445

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.