100% Money Back Guarantee

ActualTestsIT has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

C-THR97-2011 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Two Modes For C-THR97-2011 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Simulates Real C-THR97-2011 Exam Environment
  • Builds C-THR97-2011 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 90
  • Updated on: Oct 13, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

C-THR97-2011 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable C-THR97-2011 PDF Format
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Prepared by SAP Experts
  • Instant Access to Download C-THR97-2011 PDF
  • Free C-THR97-2011 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 90
  • Updated on: Oct 13, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

C-THR97-2011 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access C-THR97-2011 Dumps
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • C-THR97-2011 Practice Online Anytime
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 90
  • Updated on: Oct 13, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

The PDF version of SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020 is the friend of paper learners: print it, write on it, and study C-THR97-2011 material the way you always have.

SAP C-THR97-2011 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020
Exam Number:C-THR97-2011
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Related Certifications:SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 (Other Release Versions)
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central
Certificate Validity Period:Valid until end of 1H/2020 product support
Passing Score:64%
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Real Exam Qty:80
Available Languages:English
Exam Price:$500 USD (varies by region)
Recommended Training:HR800 - SAP SuccessFactors Platform Introduction
THR970 - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0
Exam Registration:SAP Training & Certification Shop
Pearson VUE SAP Exam Registration
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE authorized test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of SAP SuccessFactors HCM and Employee Central
Official Syllabus URL:https://training.sap.com/certification/C_THR97_2011

SAP C-THR97-2011 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Document & Form Management20%- Compliance Form Configuration
- Design & Configure Document Templates
- Electronic Signature Integration
Reporting & Dashboard10%- Basic Reporting & Analytics
- Compliance & Process Dashboards
Data Model & Integration20%- Data Mapping & Synchronization
- Data Model with Employee Central
- Integration with Recruiting Management
Process & Workflow Configuration25%- Define Onboarding Process Steps
- Business Rules & Workflows
- Rehire & Offboarding Processes
Notifications & Communication10%- Configure Email Notifications
- Customize Communication Templates
Provisioning & System Setup15%- Role-Based Permissions (RBP) Configuration
- Enable Onboarding 2.0 in Provisioning
- Admin Center Settings & Permissions

Frequently Asked Questions About SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020

If you are purchasing for a company, take all three versions of SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020, since different employees study differently. If you are buying for yourself, pick the single version that matches your habits: the PDF for printing and writing on paper, the PC test engine for simulation tests with scored feedback, or the APP online engine for cross-platform use with offline support.

C-THR97-2011 requires 64% to pass, and the official exam fee is $500 USD (varies by region). Remember that a retake means paying that fee again, which is why focused preparation matters.

The C-THR97-2011 exam contains 80 questions within 90 minutes minutes. Rehearsing under the same limit on the ActualTestsIT engine builds calm, automatic pacing.

IT certification exams are not cheap, and failing usually means paying the full fee a second time plus losing the hours you already invested. Serious preparation with SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020 exists precisely to prevent that double cost: study the 90 verified questions well, and you give yourself a strong, realistic chance of passing the C-THR97-2011 exam the first time.

SAP Training & Certification Shop: register for C-THR97-2011

Pearson VUE SAP Exam Registration: register for C-THR97-2011

The package includes 90 practice questions for the C-THR97-2011 exam, all with verified answers, in PDF, PC test engine, and APP online engine versions.

No formal prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of SAP SuccessFactors HCM and Employee Central

  • Notifications & Communication (10%)
  • Process & Workflow Configuration (25%)
  • Document & Form Management (20%)

Spend your hours where the weights are highest.

HR800 - SAP SuccessFactors Platform Introduction: Visit official page

THR970 - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0: Visit official page

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 1H/2020 Sample Questions:

How should the business rule be configured to trigger of Offboarding2.0?
2 Correct ANS:

  • A. Set as Always False
  • B. Based on multiple termination reasons
  • C. Set as Always True
  • D. Based on a personal Information field
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C  🗳️

What are some of the steps that can be added to a process using the Process Variant Manager?
3 Correct ANS:

  • A. New Employee
  • B. Document Flow
  • C. New Hire Verification
  • D. Create New Hire Tasks
  • E. Additional on boarding Data Collection
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D,E  🗳️

What are some of the items you should confirm prior to enabling DocuSign for Onboarding2.0?
2 Correct ANS:

  • A. The account ID is available
  • B. The Manage DocuSign Envelops option is enabled
  • C. The customer has a DocuSign corporate account
  • D. The e-mail address is entered in the Email field
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

What are some role-based permissions you should assign to the Offboardee?
2 Correct ANS:

  • A. ONB2knowledgeTransferPlanActivity
  • B. ONB2OffboardingActivitiesConfig
  • C. ONB2ResponsibiltyConfig
  • D. ONB2Process
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D  🗳️

What happens when both ONB1.0 & ONB2.0 are configured in the same SAP SuccessFactors Instance?

  • A. Onboarding 1.0 will be triggered as a preferred module.
  • B. Both ONB1.0 & ONB2.0 will fail
  • C. Onboarding 2.0 will be trigger as a preferred module
  • D. Onboarding 1.0 and 2.0will be triggered at the same time
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 18 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 90 questions.

6%

729 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

I passed the C-THR97-2011 exam, I am so excited now!

Gregary

Gregary     5 star  

I found C-THR97-2011 braindumps compatible to my way of studies. They provide you to the point information with no unnecessary details that may cau

Geoffrey

Geoffrey     5 star  

Questions and answers for the C-THR97-2011 certification exam were very similar to the original exam. I highly recommend everyone prepare with the pdf study guide by ActualTestsIT.

Hilary

Hilary     5 star  

Your C-THR97-2011 study materials helped me a lot in my C-THR97-2011 exam. Couldn't believe I can pass it so easily. You did a good job! Thanks a million, ActualTestsIT!

Kerr

Kerr     5 star  

Your C-THR97-2011 practice questions covered all the exam objectives.

Jeremy

Jeremy     4 star  

I took the test Oct 04, 2026 and passed.

Jill

Jill     4 star  

I passed this C-THR97-2011 last week, and the C-THR97-2011 practice questions have more valid content than i thought. You can pass the exam with it as well.

York

York     5 star  

Best of luck to all aspirants. I just passed C-THR97-2011 exam. Most of the questions in this bank are on the exam, they were actually great study material.

Mag

Mag     4.5 star  

C-THR97-2011 dumps are still valid. I took and passed the exam yesterday. Thanks, ActualTestsIT.

Derrick

Derrick     5 star  

Passing C-THR97-2011, I got the best professional credibility!
Success in C-THR97-2011!

Arvin

Arvin     4 star  

This is really goog stuff. Most of questions in my exam are from the C-THR97-2011 braindumps. Also some questions has a little change. Several answers may be not exact, but all in all big thumbs up for your preparation. Still valid!

Tess

Tess     4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download C-THR97-2011

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.