100% Money Back Guarantee

ActualTestsIT has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates

350-620 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • 350-620 Practice Online Anytime
  • Instant Online Access 350-620 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

350-620 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Builds 350-620 Exam Confidence
  • Simulates Real 350-620 Exam Environment
  • Two Modes For 350-620 Practice
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots

350-620 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 350-620 PDF Format
  • Instant Access to Download 350-620 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • Prepared by Cisco Experts
  • Free 350-620 PDF Demo Available
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Download Q&A's Demo

The 350-620 certification can add real credibility to a resume, which is why so many professionals pursue it in 2026. On ActualTestsIT, 0 practice questions for Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) give that effort a clear starting point.

Cisco 350-620 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
Exam Number:300-620
Exam Price:$300 USD
Real Exam Qty:55-65
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Simulation-Based Questions, Multiple Choice, Drag and Drop, Multiple Response
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Related Certifications:Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP) Data Center
Cisco Certified Specialist - Data Center ACI Implementation
Exam Way:Pearson VUE testing centers and Cisco-authorized online proctored delivery where available.
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisite. Recommended knowledge: networking protocols, routing and switching, Cisco Ethernet switching products, Cisco data center architecture, and virtualization fundamentals.
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.cisco.com/site/us/en/learn/training-certifications/exams/dcaci.html

Cisco 350-620 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
External Network Connectivity20%- Layer 3 Out (L3Out)
- Layer 2 Connectivity
  • 1. EPG port bindings
  • 2. STP basics
  • 3. MCP basics
ACI Management20%- Monitoring Tools
  • 1. SNMP services
  • 2. Nexus Dashboard Insights
  • 3. Syslog
- Management Connectivity
  • 1. Out-of-band management
  • 2. In-band management
- Configuration Management
  • 1. Config import/export
  • 2. Snapshot and backup
- Security and Access Control
  • 1. AAA
  • 2. RBAC
- Software Upgrade
ACI Anywhere10%- Remote Leaf
- Multi-Pod
- Multi-Site
ACI Packet Forwarding15%- Endpoint Learning
- Bridge Domain Configuration
  • 1. Layer 2 unknown unicast
  • 2. ARP flooding
  • 3. Unicast routing
ACI Fabric Infrastructure20%- Fabric Discovery
- ACI Object Model
- ACI Logical Constructs
  • 1. Endpoint Security Groups
  • 2. Endpoint groups (EPG)
  • 3. Tenant
  • 4. VRF
  • 5. Bridge domain
  • 6. Contracts
  • 7. Application profile
- ACI Architecture
  • 1. Virtual APIC
  • 2. Topology and hardware
- Operations and Monitoring
  • 1. Events
  • 2. Faults
  • 3. Audit log
  • 4. Health score
- ACI Policies
  • 1. Access policies
  • 2. Fabric policies
Integrations15%- Virtual Networking Integration
  • 1. VMware vCenter DVS
  • 2. Nutanix VMM
- VMM Deployment
  • 1. Deployment immediacy
  • 2. Resolution immediacy
- Service Graph

350-620 Preparation: Frequently Asked Questions

The 350-620 exam contains 55-65 questions to be answered within 90 minutes minutes. Rehearsing with a timer on ActualTestsIT trains you to pace each question instead of rushing at the end.

No formal prerequisite. Recommended knowledge: networking protocols, routing and switching, Cisco Ethernet switching products, Cisco data center architecture, and virtualization fundamentals.

The Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) material is developed by a dedicated research team whose members bring rich hands-on IT experience, including past work for international IT corporations. That background shapes both the questions and the way they are organized for study.

Each Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) question is drawn from a large body of technical knowledge and analyzed before it enters the bank. Questions that are no longer relevant to the current exam are removed, while new material is added as the exam evolves, so the set you study stays lean and current.

  • ACI Anywhere (10%)
  • ACI Management (20%)
  • ACI Packet Forwarding (15%)

Begin with the topics where your confidence is lowest, then confirm the rest.

The package includes 0 practice questions for the 350-620 exam, covering the current Cisco Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) objectives with verified answers.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 350-620

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.